07 32044433

info@rejuvfacecosmetix.com.au

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.www.rejuvfacecosmetix.com.au (Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.
You are providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.
If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected

The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website and includes, but not limited to, full names, date of birth, address, phone numbers, email addresses.
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.
Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
Correction: If you believe that any information, we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below or by clicking the footer ‘unsubscribe’ link on all newsletter emails.

7. Links

When you click on links on our website, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

8. Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics to help us learn about who visits our site and what pages are being looked at.

9. Remarketing

We use 3rd party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies, including the Google Adwords tracking cookie. This means we will continue to show ads to you across the internet, specifically on the Google Display Network (GDN). As always, we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google’s or any other 3rd party remarketing system. The third-party vendors, including Google, whose services we use – will place cookies on web browsers in order to serve ads based on past visits to our website. – Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. This allows us to make special offers and continue to market our services to those who have shown interest in our service.
You can opt out of this feature by visiting the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

10. Google Analytics Demographics & Interest Reporting

This website uses cookies to facilitate the sampled reporting of demographics and interests of its visitors within Google Analytics – this website will not merge or facilitate the merging of personally-identifiable information with non-personally identifiable information previously collected from Display Advertising or divulge said information to any 3rd parties.
You can opt out of this feature by visiting the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

This data is used to provide better services and more relevant content to our users based on demographic and interest data.

11. Opt-Out

You may opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Ads Preferences Manager. Also, you can opt out of other third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

12. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
Rejuvface CosmetiX
North Lakes Doctors
North Lakes Specialist Medical Centre
Level 1/6 North Lakes Drive
QLD 4509

FREE CONSULTATION

 

RejuvFace CosmetX– Anti Wrinkle Clinic North Lakes offer a FREE Initial Consultation.

This helps our cosmetic doctors to familiarise themselves with each client, identify their requirements and tailor a treatment plan that fits their expectations.

Get In Touch

07 3204 4433

info@rejuvfacecosmetix.com.au

northlakedermotologists

Find Us

North Lakes Doctors,
North Lakes Specialist Medical Centre,
Level 1/6 North Lakes Drive ,
North Lakes QLD 4509,
Australia.

 

WhatsApp chat